The menu
Eat well, stay a while.
Brunch is served from 10am until 3pm. Everything else runs through the day, with cocktails, wine and beer to go with it.
Brunch
Served 10am – 3pm
-
Eggs Benedict
£11.50English muffins, hollandaise sauce, ham
-
Smashed Avocado Bagel
£9.50Poached eggs, pickle, sriracha sauce (add bacon £1.50)
-
Brunch Bap
£9.95Sausage, bacon, fried egg, bacon jam, rocket
-
Irish Breakfast
£11.952 bacon, 1 sausage, 2 soda, 1 potato bread, hash brown, mushroom, tomato, black pudding, white pudding, fried egg, beans. Veggie also available
-
Pancake Stack
£12.505 buttermilk pancakes, mixed berry compôte, bacon, Chantilly cream, syrup
-
Omelette
£8.00Choice of three fillings: ham, cheese, mushroom, bacon
-
Homemade French Toast
£12.50Buttermilk chicken, fried egg, syrup, sriracha
Early Bird
Monday to Thursday, 5pm – 7pm
2 courses £18.95 · 3 courses £23.50
Our Early Bird menu is a shorter selection of Nucci favourites. Every dish marked EB on this page is part of it.
To start
- Homemade FocacciaChicken butter, basil sun-dried tomato butter
- Pan Fried King PrawnsGarlic, chilli, parsley, lemon & toasted focaccia
- Crispy AranciniCrispy fried risotto rice balls filled with beef ragù & mozzarella, served with tomato sauce & Parmesan
- Steamed White Wine MusselsGarlic butter, toasted focaccia
Mains
- MargheritaMozzarella, tomato sauce
- Rigatoni ArrabbiataTomato, garlic, chilli, Parmesan & basil
- Linguine ai Frutti di MareMussels, prawns, calamari, cherry tomatoes, garlic, chilli & parsley
- Chicken MilaneseCrispy golden breaded chicken breast, served with rocket, cherry tomatoes, tomato orzo & Pecorino Romano
To finish
- Chocolate BrownieSea-salted ice cream, caramel, white chocolate
Antipasti
-
Crispy Garlic Bread V
£4.95 -
Ham Hock Fritter
£8.00Arrabbiata, crispy leeks
-
Homemade Focaccia V EB
£7.00Chicken butter, basil sun-dried tomato butter
-
Pan Fried King Prawns EB
£9.50Garlic, chilli, parsley, lemon & toasted focaccia
-
Mozzarella Sticks V
£7.25Arrabbiata, crispy basil leaves
-
Charcuterie Platter
£16.95Loma, coppa, bresaola, pickles, toasted focaccia, semi-dried tomatoes, olive tapenade
-
Tomato Meatballs
£9.95Wagyu beef, tomato sauce, mozzarella, focaccia
-
Mozzarella Bruschetta V
£9.00Focaccia, balsamic pearls, bacon jam, chive
-
Crispy Arancini EB
£10.50Crispy fried risotto rice balls filled with beef ragù & mozzarella, served with tomato sauce & Parmesan
-
Steamed White Wine Mussels EB
£9.25Garlic butter, toasted focaccia
Pizza
-
Margherita V EB
£11.75Mozzarella, tomato sauce
-
Nduja
£12.50Italian spiced sausage, poached pear, caramelised onion, mozzarella
-
Pepperoni
£12.75Mozzarella, tomato sauce
-
Capri V
£12.75Semi-blushed tomato, balsamic oil, pesto, chilli
-
Prosciutto
£14.25Rocket, burrata
-
Meat Feast
£14.75Salami, pepperoni, prosciutto, pancetta, mozzarella
Pasta & Risotto
-
Spaghetti Carbonara
£14.95Guanciale, egg yolk, Parmesan
-
Rigatoni Arrabbiata EB
£13.95Tomato, garlic, chilli, Parmesan & basil
-
Pan Fried Gnocchi
£16.50Fennel sausage, tomato, mozzarella, garlic, Parmesan & basil
-
Cacio e Pepe Tagliatelle
£24.508oz flat iron (pink or well done), tagliatelle, cashew, basil, pesto
-
Linguine ai Frutti di Mare EB
£19.50Mussels, prawns, calamari, cherry tomatoes, garlic, chilli & parsley
-
Wild Mushroom Risotto V
£15.95Carnaroli risotto, wild mushrooms, truffle Pecorino Romano, chives
-
Spaghetti Bolognese
£17.50Homemade bolognese, marinara, basil, chives
-
Meatball Linguine
£18.95Rich tomato sauce, basil & Parmesan
-
Slow-cooked Beef Ragù Lasagne
£15.50Fresh pasta, Parmesan & béchamel with pickled red onion salad
Mains
-
10oz Sirloin Steak
£32.50Beer battered onion rings, chunky chips, peppered sauce & pickled red onion salad
-
Chicken Milanese EB
£19.25Crispy golden breaded chicken breast, served with rocket, cherry tomatoes, tomato orzo & Pecorino Romano
-
Pan Fried Sea Bass
£19.50Lemon, caper & parsley with butternut risotto
Sides & Sauces
-
Chunky Chips
£4.50 -
Fries
£4.00 -
Garlic / Truffle Fries
£5.50 -
House Pickles with Rocket Salad & Honey Mustard Dressing
£4.00 -
Pepper Sauce
£3.50 -
Garlic Butter
£2.50 -
Basil & Sun-dried Tomato Butter
£2.50 -
Chicken Butter
£2.50 -
Garlic / Truffle Mayo
£2.00 -
Parmesan
£1.50
Desserts
-
Bushmills Tiramisu
£7.00 -
Crème Brûlée
£7.00Biscotti, plum compôte
-
Chocolate Brownie EB
£7.00Sea-salted ice cream, caramel, white chocolate
-
Affogato
£7.00Madagascan ice cream
-
Trio of Gelato
£7.00
Kids
-
Kids Breakfast
£7.00Sausages, bacon, pancakes. Served 10am – 3pm
-
Kids Bacon Bap
£4.00Served 10am – 3pm
-
Spaghetti Bolognese
£8.00 -
Chicken Goujons
£8.00Skinny fries
-
4oz Cheese Burger
£8.00Skinny fries
-
Kids Margherita Pizza
£7.00